Comet Dodger

Comet Dodger - play free online

How to play Comet Dodger

This game is built for a phone screen. Tap and swipe to play, and tap Play to start - it runs in this page, with nothing to install.

Frequently asked questions

Is Comet Dodger free to play?

Yes. Comet Dodger is free to play in full, with no payment, no trial and no sign-up.

Do I need to download Comet Dodger?

No. Comet Dodger runs inside this page in your browser. There is nothing to install.

Can I play Comet Dodger on a phone?

Yes. Comet Dodger runs in a mobile browser as well as on a desktop, so you can play it on a phone or tablet without an app.

More arcade games